Club Tournaments

Club Championships 2022

Entries are open for this year's Club Championships.  Click here for the entry form.  Maximum 4 events.  Forms to Hazel by 22nd May 2022.

Finals Day will be on Sunday 11th September 2022.

 

Club Championships 2021

Finals Day took place on Sunday 5th September 2021.  Results as follows:

Mens Singles                      Anthony Weingarten beat Dan Thrale

Ladies Singles                    Lottie Mitchell beat Nicola Hopkins

Mens Doubles                    Dan Thrale & Stefan Protic walkover from Alex Goldhawk & Jack Wallace

Ladies Doubles                  Cally Flinders & Sarah Ball beat Gill Sanderson & Sarah O'Sullivan

Mixed Doubles                  Dan & Gill Sanderson beat Nick Spillett & Cally Flinders

Mixed Family Doubles      Dan Thrale & Keely Horne beat Alex & Deb Goldhawk

Mens O'80 Doubles            Brendan Pettit & Tim Willcock beat John Colman & Matt Hilsum

Ladies O'80 Doubles          Deb Goldhawk & Nicola Hopkins walkover from Dee Watt & Claire Elliot

Mixed O'80 Doubles          Nick & Andrea Spillett beat Paul Moffat & Sarah Jolley

Mixed O'100 Doubles        Graham Boosey & Christine Britt beat John Colman & Gill Sanderson

Mens Senior Doubles         Gary Reynolds & Jason Watkins beat Graham Goodale & Tim Willcock

Ladies Senior Doubles       Cally Flinders & Sarah Jolley beat Sarah Ball & Marg Rimmer

Photos from finals day can be viewed in the Facebook Album (a Facebook account is not required to view the photos - open the link and click on a photo to scroll through full size photos).

The full draw and results in each event can be viewed on the LTA Tournament Software.

 

American Tournaments 2022

Start of Season Tournament Winners

Christine Phillips and Chris Rackham

 

 

 

 

 

2022 American Tournament dates

Saturday 2nd April

Saturday 29th October

Winter Handicap Tournaments 2021/22

Finals Day took place on Saturday 26th February.  Results as follows:

Ladies Doubles                  Chrissie Christou & Karen Clark beat Angela Goldberg & Suzie Bassett

Mens Doubles                    Neil Attwood & Paul Moffat beat Mudassar Rahim & Peter Carter

Mixed Doubles                  Angus Turner & Pippa Wilson beat Mark Taylor & Serena Rahim-Shah

The full draws and results can be viewed online by clicking on the event titles below.

Box Leagues 

To resume in due course.

Any queries should be directed to Head Coach Graham Boosey  Mobile: 07745 943403   Email: [email protected].

 

Scroll to top