Club Tournaments

Club Championships 2020

Finals Day took place on Sunday 27th September 2020.  Results as follows:

Mens Singles                      Anthony Weingarten beat Dan Thrale

Ladies Singles                    Winner Deb Saund  (in memory of)

Mens Doubles                    Graham Boosey & Anthony Weingarten beat Steve Wynn & Dan Thrale

Ladies Doubles                  Cally Flinders & Sarah Ball beat Gill Sanderson & Sarah O'Sullivan

Mixed Doubles                  Dan Thrale & Tasha Hilsum beat Steve Wynn & Sarah Ball

Mixed Family Doubles      Will Bailes & Lucy Bailes beat Simon Ravinet & Juliette Young

Mens O'80 Doubles            John Colman & Aaron Hilsum beat Graham Boosey & Craig Giles

Ladies O'80 Doubles          Dee Watt & Chrissie Christou beat Tasha Hilsum & Deb Goldhawk

Mixed O'80 Doubles          Chris Rackham & Julie Rackham beat John Colman & Linda Gaze

Mixed O'100 Doubles        Nick Spillett & Adrea Spillett beat John Colman & Gill Sanderson

Mens Senior Doubles         Steve Wynn & Paul Mower beat Craig Giles & Chris Rackham

Ladies Senior Doubles       Sarah Ball & Cally Flinders beat Marg Rimmer & Sarah O'Sullivan

Photos from finals day can be viewed in the Facebook Album (a Facebook account is not required to view the photos - open the link and click on a photo to scroll through full size photos).

The full draw and results in each event can be viewed by clicking on the event name below.

Junior Club Championships 2020

Finals were played on the weekend of Saturday 26th/Sunday 27th September 2020.  Results as follows:

Boys U'10 Singles              Zane El Amir beat Ollie Chambers

Boys U'10 Doubles            Ollie Chambers & Zane El Amir beat Thomas Wainwright & Max Weston

Under 8 Singles                  Drew Moore beat Hallie Christou

Under 9 Singles                  Drew Moore beat Ralph Pillay

Girls U'18 Singles              Elodie Wainwright beat Julia Davey

Boys U'12 Singles              Callum Pettit beat Issac Davis

Boys U'14 Singles               Jack Wallace beat Freddy Ward

Boys U'18 Singles              George Ward beat Stefan Protic (walkover)

Boys U'18 Doubles            Freddy Ward & George Ward beat Callum Pettit & Oliver Gore

Photos from finals day can be viewed in the Facebook Album (a Facebook account is not required to view the photos - open the link and click on a photo to scroll through full size photos).

The full draw and results for each event can be viewed on the LTA Tournament Software.

American Tournaments 2020

End of Season Tournament Winners

Caroline Gaitley & Chris Rackham

 

 

 

 

 

2020 American Tournament dates

Saturday 28th March - cancelled

Rearranged for Saturday 10th October

Winter Handicap Tournaments 2020/21

Tournaments are underway - Mens, Ladies and Mixed Doubles events.

Finals will be played on Saturday 23rd January 2021.

Please click on the event titles below to see the draw and results to date.

 

Box Leagues 

Please click here to see the current Mens and Ladies Singles Box Leagues.

Any queries should be directed to Head Coach Graham Boosey  Mobile: 07745 943403   Email: [email protected].

 

Scroll to top